MuseumTalk pricing

Visitor, Friend, Fellow or Patron

Four subscription plans. Choose the capacity that fits your collection today; an Annex gives you room to grow.

Show prices in
Comparison of MuseumTalk Visitor, Friend, and Fellow subscription plans
PlanVisitor€99 — see pricing conditions below/ monthFriend€249 — see pricing conditions below/ monthFellow — see Patron below€995 — see pricing conditions below/ month
Questions included per month2006002,500
Model (LLM)Single modelPremium single modelMultiple premium models
Collection refreshNot includedYearly2×/year
SupportEmail supportEmail supportPriority email support
Annex bundle€60 / 100 questions€50 / 100 questions€225 / 500 questions
Onboarding fee (one-time)€2,500€2,500€2,500–5,000
Launch offerFirst 5 Visitor customers: 50% off onboarding (€1,250).First 5 Friend customers: 50% off onboarding (€1,250).—

Visitor

€99 — see pricing conditions below/ month

Launch offerFirst 5 Visitor customers: 50% off onboarding (€1,250).

Questions included per month
200
Model (LLM)
Single model
Collection refresh
Not included
Support
Email support
Annex bundle
€60 / 100 questions
Onboarding fee (one-time)
€2,500

Fellow — see Patron below

€995 — see pricing conditions below/ month

Questions included per month
2,500
Model (LLM)
Multiple premium models
Collection refresh
2×/year
Support
Priority email support
Annex bundle
€225 / 500 questions
Onboarding fee (one-time)
€2,500–5,000

Pricing conditions: Subscriptions are annual commitments. Prices exclude VAT where applicable. GBP and USD are exchange rate based and are reviewed periodically.

For those who need more - your Patron plan

For higher question volumes, more frequent collection refreshes, a tailored model configuration, or a specific service level, our Patron plan is built around your institution.

Subscription pricing and onboarding are customized to what you need.

Tell us what you need

Next step

Start with your own collection.

A 7-day free trial lets you judge MuseumTalk on your own objects, records, and real visitor questions.